December 05, 2022

Robert Andrews Millikan Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 22, 2018

Short Biography

Robert Andrews Millikan was born on 22-03-1868 in Morrison, Whiteside County in the state of Illinois, United States. He was an American Physicist & Scientist.


Other Name: Robert A. Millikan
Other Professions: Scientist

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Robert Andrews Millikan died on 19-12-1953 in San Marino, California, United States. He died at his home due to a heart attack, aged 85.

DEATHDAY 19 December,1953 (Monday)
DEATH PLACE San Marino, California
DEATH COUNTRY United States

Life's Important Dates Of Robert Andrews Millikan

Robert Andrews Millikan Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Robert Andrews Millikan was 85 years 8 months & 28 days old age.