December 06, 2022

Robert Buckley Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : May 2, 2018

Robert Buckley Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Robert Buckley was born on 02-05-1981 in Claremont, Los Angeles in the state of California, United States. He is an American Television Actor, Film Actor & Model.


Other Name: Robert Earl Buckley, Buckles
Other Professions: Film Actor Model
Appearance: Hollywood

Robert Buckley Complete Bio & Career

He is Graduated from the University of California, San Diego in the stream of Economics in 2003. As a student, once he appeared as a contestant on The Price is Right. The Actor cum Model also worked as an Economic consultant for one and a half year, then He moved to LA to make an unforgettable memory in  ShowBiz.
 
Michael Bauer was the first Character in his Debut Serie Fashion House which was regular on My NetworkTV. The series went flop in less than a year same as American Heiress in 2007. But the journey was ongoing to Movie where he starred in When Killer calls released in February 2006 followed by Petrified in the Same year. He also appeared in Two short Films Capturing Q and Archer House (2007). 
 
In 2008 He successfully auditioned the role of Kirby Atwood for Lipstick Jungle. The Serie was rated as lowest of 7.5 million viewers and started the second season in October but unfortunately cancelled in March 2009 with a rating 6.5 million views. 
 
In 2009 Buckley got the Big break for One Tree Hill and ended up in 2012 and then he starred in 666 park Avenue which lasted for 13 Episodes. He also guests starred in Hart of Dixie, Play It Again, Dick and many more.
 
When He is not working and relaxing at home, then he used to spend time with his Loved ones and close friends. He is a vast fan of  Comic books and always tries to collect artwork in the original form of comic bok artists Like Jim Lee. 

Life's Important Dates Of Robert Buckley

Robert Buckley Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

41 years, 7months, 4 days old age Robert Buckley will turn 42 on 02 May, 2023. Only 4 months, 25 days, 2 hours,54 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Saturday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Robert Buckley has celebrated the total number of 41 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 41
    41
  • 6
    15%
  • 7
    17%
  • 5
    12%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    12%
  • 6
    15%