Robert Downey Jr. Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Robert Downey Jr.

# 4558 | Most Popular #8 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 4 April, 1965
BIRTH PLACE Manhattan , New York City , New York
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2018) 53 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Aries
HEIGHT in centimeters- 174 cm
in meters- 1.74 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 8”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 77 kg
in Pounds- 169.76 lbs
Last Updated on : April 4, 2018

Other Name: Robert John Downey Jr., Robert Downey, Bob, RDJ
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

53 years, 5 months, 21 days old age Robert Downey Jr. will turn 54 on 04 April, 2019. Only 6 months, 9 days, 21 hours, 14 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Sunday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Robert Downey Jr. has celebrated the total number of 53 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 53
    53
  • 7
    13%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 7
    13%
  • 8
    15%
  • 7
    13%

About   Edit

Robert Downey Jr. was born on 04-04-1965 in Manhattan, New York City in the state of New York, United States. He is an American Film Actor, Screenwriter, Executive Producer, Television Actor, Video Game Artist & Voice Artist who known for his work in Hollywood films.



Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Robert Downey Jr.'s family, relatives;


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays