June 28, 2022

Robert Downey Sr. Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 24, 2022

Short Biography

Robert Downey Sr. was born on 24-06-1936 in New York City in the state of New York, United States. He was an American Film Actor, Television Actor & Film Director.


Other Name: Robert John Downey Sr., Robert Elias Jr.
Other Professions: Television Actor Film Director
Appearance: Hollywood

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

DEATHDAY 7 July,2021 (Thursday)
DEATH PLACE Manhattan, New York City, New York
DEATH COUNTRY United States

Robert Downey Sr. Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Robert Downey Sr.'s family, relatives;
Son Robert Downey Jr.
Wife Elsie Downey
Daughter Allyson Downey
Brother Jim Downey

Life's Important Dates Of Robert Downey Sr.

Robert Downey Sr. Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Robert Downey Sr. was 85 years 0 month & 13 days old age.