November 29, 2022

Robert Frost Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 26, 2018

Short Biography

Robert Frost was born on 26-03-1874 in San Francisco in the state of California, United States. He was an American Poet, Playwright & Writer.


Other Name: Robert Lee Frost
Other Professions: Playwright Writer

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Robert Frost died on 29-01-1963 in Boston, Massachusetts, United States. He died due to complications from prostate surgery.

DEATHDAY 29 January,1963 (Tuesday)
DEATH PLACE Boston, Massachusetts
DEATH COUNTRY United States

Life's Important Dates Of Robert Frost

Robert Frost Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Robert Frost was 88 years 10 months & 3 days old age.