September 18, 2021

Robert Hunter (Lyricist) Biography, Age, Wife, Children, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : September 25, 2019

Short Biography

Robert Hunter was born on 23-06-1941 in Arroyo Grande in the state of California, United States with Cancer birthsign. He is American & Lyricist, Singer, Songwriter, Musician, Translator, Writer, Poet, Scientologist & Author.


Other Name: Robert C. Hunter, Robert Burns
Other Professions: Singer Songwriter Musician Translator Writer Poet Scientologist Author
Robert Hunter Wiki Link

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

He died on 23-09-2019 at the age of 78 in San Rafael, California, United States.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
23 September, 2019 (Thursday) San Rafael, California United States

Life's Important Dates Of Robert Hunter

Robert Hunter Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Robert Hunter was 78 years, 3 months & 0 day old age.