September 30, 2020

Robert Knepper Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : July 19, 2017

Robert Knepper Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Robert Knepper was born on 08-07-1959 in Fremont, Sandusky in the state of Ohio, United States. He is an American Television Actor, Film Actor & Theatre Actor.


Other Name: Robert Lyle Knepper
Other Professions: Film Actor Theatre Actor
Appearance: Hollywood
Robert Knepper Wiki Link

Robert Knepper Complete Bio & Career

Robert Knepper is an actor, and he is most famously recognized for being on the show Prison Break and playing the character of Theodore Bagwell. The actor’s mother was involved in the community theatre, so he was intrigued by acting since he was very young. This caused to spend many of his youth years at the community theatre and stage productions at his high school. He graduated from Maumee High School. Then, he went on to go to college at Northwestern University, majoring in drama. At this time, he acted in professional roles in Chicago.
 
After he got his degree in drama from the University, he moved to New York City. There, he pursued theatre. His on-screen career began with The Paper Chase and That’s Life!. These were the start to his acting career in television and movies. After this, he started to make appearances in shows like The Twilight Zone, Star Trek: The Next Generation, and the show Law & Order. Then, he got his big break getting a spot on the show Prison Break. While he was shooting for Prison Break, he also acted in films including Good Night and Good Luck, Hitman, and The Day the Earth Stood Still.
 
Prison Break stopped in 2009, and he got a role in the show Heroes as a villain. He got to play his character on Prison Break in the show Breakout Kings for one episode. His most recent movies and roles include Batesville as the character of Mr. Gavin, Hard Target 2 as Alrich, and Ride as the character of Peter. In 2012 he acted in My Way as the character of Frank Sinatra. In 2017, he acted in the last season of Prison Break.

Life's Important Dates Of Robert Knepper

Robert Knepper Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

61 years, 2 months, 22 days old age Robert Knepper will turn 62 on 08 July, 2021. Only 9 months, 7 days, 15 hours, 35 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Wednesday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Robert Knepper has celebrated the total number of 61 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 61
    61
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 8
    13%
  • 9
    15%
  • 8
    13%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%