July 06, 2020

Robert Williams Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 1, 2018

Other Name: Robert L. Williams
Other Professions: Visual Artist Founder Artist

Short Biography

Robert Williams was born on 02-03-1943 in Albuquerque in the state of New Mexico, United States. He is an American Painter, Visual Artist, Founder & Artist.

Robert Williams Wiki Link

Robert Williams Complete Bio & Career

From a tender age, he showed his interest in sketching and in painting with watercolors. Williams was ingrained from an early age with a fondness for car culture. It was because of his father, who owned the famous drive-in restaurant called The Parkmore, which was full of carhops. Williams’s father gifted him his first car, a time-piece 1934 Ford five-window coupe. He was just 12 years old when he has presented this car. 
 
During the late 1960s, he was busy doing graphics and advertisements and for Roth. Williams was also a magnificent oil painter. It was during this time that he made his "Super Cartoon" paintings, which included his masterpiece like In the Land of Retinal Delights and Appetite for Destruction. These paintings were ultra-carefully created in the mode of the old masters, using multiple layers of varnish and hand-made paints.
 
Famous personalities who have collected his paintings include  Leonardo DiCaprio, Nicolas Cage, Debbie Harry, Artie Shaw, Von Dutch, Anthony Kiedis, Ed Ruscha, Stanislav Szukalski, and Timothy Leary. He is best known for Oil on Canvas and his best works include Appetite for Destruction.

Robert Williams Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


77 years, 4 months, 4 days old age Robert Williams will turn 78 on 02 March, 2021. Only 7 months, 23 days, 19 hours, 50 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Tuesday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Robert Williams has celebrated the total number of 77 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 77
    77
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 10
    13%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 12
    16%
  • 11
    14%

Robert Williams Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Robert Williams was born to Robert Wandell Williams and Betty Jane Spink.
He married professional artist Suzanne and together the couple resides in San Fernando Valley in California.  

Life's Important Dates Of Robert Williams