December 05, 2022

Roberto Carlos Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : April 19, 2018

Roberto Carlos Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Roberto Carlos was born on 19-04-1941 in Cachoeiro de Itapemirim, Espirito Santo, Brazil. He is a Brazilian Singer, Songwriter, Musician & Film Actor.


Other Name: Roberto Carlos Braga, King of Latin Music, The King
Other Professions: Songwriter Musician Film Actor

Life's Important Dates Of Roberto Carlos

Roberto Carlos Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

81 years, 7months, 16 days old age Roberto Carlos will turn 82 on 19 April, 2023. Only 4 months, 13 days, 12 hours,32 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Saturday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Roberto Carlos has celebrated the total number of 81 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 81
    81
  • 12
    15%
  • 12
    15%
  • 12
    15%
  • 11
    14%
  • 12
    15%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%