June 04, 2020

Top Trending

  • Miya George engaged to Ashwin Philip, a businessman on 02-06-2020
  • Rana Daggubati got engaged to Miheeka Bajaj on 21-05-2020
  • WWE Wrestler Shad Gaspard died at 39
  • Actor Hagen Mills attempted murder-suicide at 29
  • Actor Ken Osmond died at 76
  • Ratnakar Matkari died at 81
  • Lynn Shelton died at 54 from unidentified blood disorder
  • Phyllis George died at 70
  • Fred Willard died at 86
  • Actor Frank Bielec died by heart attack at 72
  • Robin Lord Taylor Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

    Updated On : June 5, 2017

    Other Name: Robin Taylor, Robin L. Taylor
    Other Professions: Television Actor Film Director
    Appearance: Hollywood

    Robin Lord Taylor Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

    Birthday Cake Happy Birthday Robin Lord Taylor

    Today is Robin Lord Taylor's birthday. He has turned 42 from 41.

    Sunday
    Friday
    Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

    Robin Lord Taylor has celebrated the total number of 41 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

    • 41
      41
    • 5
      12%
    • 7
      17%
    • 6
      15%
    • 6
      15%
    • 6
      15%
    • 5
      12%
    • 6
      15%

    Short Biography

    Robin Lord Taylor was born on 04-06-1978 in Shueyville, Johnson in the state of Iowa, United States. He is an American Film Actor, Television Actor & Film Director.

    Robin Lord Taylor Wiki Link

    Robin Lord Taylor Complete Bio & Career

    Robin Lord Taylor is a popular American actor and director. He studied at Solon High School in Iowa. He also attended the North-western University of Speech, where he did his Bachelor of Science in 2000. He did B. Sc. In theater along with another famous actor at present, Billy Eichner.
     
    Robin Taylor started his career by playing minor roles in TV series. He got many offers to appear on them after proving his genuine acting skills. Few of his TV series are The Good Wife, Person of Interest, Law, and Order, The Walking Dead etc. His acting in Accepted got him many opportunities to act in films.
     
    Cold Comes the Night, Another Earth and Would You Rather are few films he acted. he appeared in different genres of films like comedy, horror etc. Would You Rather be the horror film acted by Robin Taylor along with June Squibb and Brittany Snow. Many of his movies were featured in film festivals. ‘The House in Burning’ and ‘Pitch’ in the Cannes Film Festival, ‘Jesus Children of America’ in Venice Film Festival and ‘Assassination of a High School President in Sundance film festival are few among them.
     
    Creation Nation is a live talk show, which was co-created and co-starred by Robin Taylor. Billy Eichner was also involved with Taylor and they performed at the HBO Aspen Comedy Festival and Edinburg Fringe Festival in 2008. He appears I TV drama series like Oswald Cobblepot and Gotham.
     
    Taylor won the Alfred P. Sloan Prize for film Another Earth in 2011 at the Sundance Film Festival. Taylor had revealed that he was married in Glamour Interview 2014. He also accepted that he is a gay and he tried to keep it as a secret, which got opened in Nerdist Podcast TV series.

    Robin Lord Taylor Family, Relatives and Other Relations

    See given below celebrity profiles about Robin Lord Taylor's family, relatives;

    Life's Important Dates Of Robin Lord Taylor

    Robin Lord Taylor Popularity on Social Media