October 26, 2020

Rochelle Humes Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 21, 2018

Rochelle Humes Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Rochelle Humes was born on 21-03-1989 in Barking, London, England, United Kingdom. She is an English Singer, Television Presenter, Songwriter, Dancer, Television Actress & Film Actress.


Other Name: Rochelle Eulah Eileen Humes, Rochelle Eulah Eileen Wiseman
Other Professions: Television Presenter Songwriter Dancer Television Actress Film Actress
Rochelle Humes Wiki Link

Rochelle Humes Complete Bio & Career

Rochelle Humes is noted for her work in pop groups such as The Saturdays and S Club 8. Humes has achieved six Top 10 hits with S Club 8 and thirteen Top 10 hits with girl group The Saturdays, including number-one hit “What About Us”. 
 
Before The Saturdays, Rochelle was a member of the pop group S Club Juniors, formed in 2001 through a reality television show, known as S Club Search. The band released their first single “One Step Closer” where it charted at number two in the UK, selling roughly 52,000 copies in its first week. “Automatic High” was released as the second single from the band’s first studio album, where it also debuted at number two.
 
The group split in early 2004, but they still went on to I Dream for 19 Entertainment because they had already agreed to do it. Unlike the S Club 7 shows which focused upon the band’s fictional exploits, I Dream saw S Club 8 as members of a larger ensemble cast. I Dream revolved around the summer school Avalon Heights, run by Professor Toone (played by Christopher Lloyd), where the characters tried to improve on their talents in the performing arts.
 
In 2013, Rochelle became a regular panellist on Sweat the Small Stuff. She later became a team captain from the second series. In August 2013, Humes and her husband joined This Morning as regular stand-in presenters. In December 2013, Humes took part in the Strictly Come Dancing Christmas special as well as The Great Sport Relief Bake off in 2014.

Rochelle Humes Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She is married to Marvin Humes since 2012. The couple has two daughters named Alaia-Mai and Valentina Raine.   

Life's Important Dates Of Rochelle Humes

Rochelle Humes Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

31 years, 7 months, 5 days old age Rochelle Humes will turn 32 on 21 March, 2021. Only 4 months, 22 days, 22 hours, 28 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Tuesday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Rochelle Humes has celebrated the total number of 31 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 31
    31
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%