November 30, 2020

Rod Laver Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : August 9, 2018

Rod Laver Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Rod Laver was born on 09-08-1938 in Rockhampton, Queensland, Australia. He is an Australian former Tennis Player.


Other Name: Rodney George Laver
Rod Laver Wiki Link

Rod Laver Popular Videos

Life's Important Dates Of Rod Laver

Rod Laver Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

82 years, 3 months, 21 days old age Rod Laver will turn 83 on 09 August, 2021. Only 8 months, 9 days, 16 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Tuesday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Rod Laver has celebrated the total number of 82 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 82
    82
  • 12
    15%
  • 11
    13%
  • 11
    13%
  • 12
    15%
  • 12
    15%
  • 12
    15%
  • 12
    15%