July 14, 2020

Rod Stewart Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 10, 2019

Rod Stewart Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Rod Stewart was born on 10-01-1945 in London, England, United Kingdom. He is a British Singer, Songwriter, Musician, Record Producer, Recording Artist & Autobiographer.


Other Name: Roderick David Stewart, Sir Roderick David Stewart
Other Professions: Songwriter Musician Record Producer Recording Artist Autobiographer
Rod Stewart Wiki Link

Rod Stewart Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

75 years, 6 months, 4 days old age Rod Stewart will turn 76 on 10 January, 2021. Only 5 months, 26 days, 15 hours, 52 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Wednesday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Rod Stewart has celebrated the total number of 75 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 75
    75
  • 10
    13%
  • 10
    13%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    13%
  • 12
    16%
  • 11
    15%
  • 11
    15%

Rod Stewart Popular Videos

Rod Stewart Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Rod Stewart's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of Rod Stewart