Rod Stewart Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More


Rod Stewart

#96 | Most Popular #8 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 10 January, 1945
BIRTH PLACE London , England
COUNTRY United Kingdom
AGE (2019) 74 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Capricorn
HEIGHT in centimeters- 178 cm
in meters- 1.78 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 10”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 80 kg
in Pounds- 176.37 lbs
Last Updated on : January 10, 2019

Other Name: Roderick David Stewart, Sir Roderick David Stewart

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

74 years, 1 month, 11 days old age. Rod Stewart will turn 75 on 10 January, 2020. Only 10 months, 19 days, 7 hours, 5 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Wednesday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Rod Stewart has celebrated the total number of 74 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 74
    74
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%
  • 12
    16%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%

Biography   Edit

Rod Stewart was born on 10-01-1945 in London, England, United Kingdom. He is a British Singer, Songwriter, Musician, Record Producer, Recording Artist & Autobiographer.



Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Rod Stewart's family, relatives;


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays