June 29, 2022

Rodney King Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : April 2, 2018

Short Biography

Rodney King was born on 02-04-1965 in Sacramento in the state of California, United States. He was an African American Taxi Driver, Author & Television Personality.


Other Name: Rodney Glen King
Other Professions: Author Television Personality

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Rodney King died on 17-06-2012 in Colton, California, United States. He was found lying at the bottom of his swimming pool by his fiancee. He was taken to the Arrowhead Regional Medical Center where he died on arrival.

DEATHDAY 17 June,2012 (Friday)
DEATH PLACE Colton, California
DEATH COUNTRY United States

Life's Important Dates Of Rodney King

Rodney King Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Rodney King was 47 years 2 months & 15 days old age.