January 27, 2022

Roger Bannister Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 23, 2017

Short Biography

Roger Bannister was born on 23-03-1929 in Harrow in the state of London, United Kingdom. He is an English (UK) Athlete, Physicist, Academician, Autobiographer & Runner.


Other Name: Sir Roger Gilbert Bannister, Sir Roger Bannister
Other Professions: Physicist Academician Autobiographer Runner

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

He died on 03-03-2018 in Oxford, the United States at the age of 88.

DEATHDAY 3 March,2018 (Thursday)
DEATH PLACE Oxford
DEATH COUNTRY United Kingdom

Life's Important Dates Of Roger Bannister

Roger Bannister Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Roger Bannister was 88 years 11months & 11 days old age.