January 19, 2022

Rohit Verma Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : August 12, 2017

Short Biography

Rohit Verma was born on 25-02-1979 in Mumbai in the state of Maharashtra, India. He is an Indian Fashion Designer, Costume Designer & Fashion Designer.


Other Name: Rohit Darling, Rohit K Verma
Other Professions: Costume Designer Fashion Designer

Rohit Verma Complete Bio & Career

Rohit Verma hails from the city of Allahabad and that is where he completed his school level education from Boy’s High School in Allahabad. He was interested in fashion designing from his school days and therefore he used to sit on the back bench and used to design and sketch designer clothes for her sister’s boutique. He obtained his graduate degree from Bishop Johnson School and College in Allahabad. 
 
Rohit Verma is one of the most sought after name in Indian fashion industry and has designed clothes for leading ladies in Bollywood. He made his debut as a costume designer in the Bollywood film titled Main Rony Aur Jony in the year 2007. He also acted in Madhur Bhandarkar’s film Fashion. He worked as a presenter of the show titled Style Strip in 2010. He participated as contestant in show’s like Zor Ka Jhatka: Total Wipeout and 
Bigg Boss 3. 

Rohit Verma Popular Videos

Rohit Verma Family, Relatives and Other Relations

His attires and gestures suggest that he is a gay. He has a sister named Swati Loomba. 

Life's Important Dates Of Rohit Verma

Rohit Verma Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

42 years, 10months, 25 days old age Rohit Verma will turn 43 on 25 February, 2022. Only 1 months, 5 days, 19 hours,1 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Sunday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Rohit Verma has celebrated the total number of 43 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 43
    43
  • 5
    12%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%