January 23, 2022

Roma Bali Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : October 10, 2018

Short Biography

Roma Bali was born on 15th September in Mumbai in the state of Maharashtra, India. She is an Indian Television Actress.


Other Name: Roma Williams

Roma Bali Complete Bio & Career

Roma Bali is a known face of the Tv industry she appeared in many daily soaps, and she became popular due to her work in the following serials such as Punar Vivah, Doli Saja Ke Rakhna, Iss Pyar Ko Kya Naam Doon and Shobha Somnath Ki. In 2010, she made her debut in film industry form her debutant movie Life Express. In 2017, she starred in the  Keshav Panneriy directed movie Jeena Isi Ka Naam Hai in a supporting role.

Apart from acting she also actively engaged in the TV commercials also. She is very fond of cooking, and despite that, she also runs her cooking channel on youtube by the name of Roma’s Kitchen. She also runs another channel on Youtube named Nostalgic Roma. In this channel, she mainly uploads the beauty DIY video for her subscribers. Despite all, she is also an entrepreneur she is having restaurant name Roma’s Kitchen as well as a beauty salon and studio in Mumbai with the name of Zion Hair And Beauty Studio. She was married to Singer Nitin Bali who died in a car accident.

Life's Important Dates Of Roma Bali

Shocking / Interesting Facts & Secrets About Roma Bali

  • She owns the business of Restaurant name "Roma’s Kitchen ".
  • She is having a Beauty salon and studio name "Zion Hair And Beauty Studio"
  • She married to Nitin Bali who was died on a road accident on 9-Oct 2018.
  • She earned the popularity due to her outstanding and notable roles in the Tv soaps opera such as "Punar Vivah, Doli Saja Ke Rakhna, Iss Pyar Ko Kya Naam Doon and Shobha Somnath Ki".
  • She is very fond of Singing, Travelling and cooking.
  • She is also a Youtuber and runs her cooking and beauty channels on Youtube.

Roma Bali Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Only 7 months, 22 days, her next birthday.