Roman Reigns Biography, Age, Wife, Children, Family, Wiki & More


Roman Reigns

#63 | Most Popular #41 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 25 May, 1985
BIRTH PLACE Pensacola , Florida
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2018) 33 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Gemini
HEIGHT in centimeters- 191 cm
in meters- 1.91 m
in Feet Inches- 6’ 3”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 120 kg
in Pounds- 264.55 lbs
Last Updated on : May 25, 2018

Other Name: Leati Joseph Anoai, Joe Anoai, Leakee, Roman Leakee, The Juggernaut, The Powerhouse, The Big Dog, The Guy, First Class, The Enforcer/Muscle of the shield, Joe, The Thoroughbred
Appearance: WWE Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

33 years, 5 months, 24 days old age. Roman Reigns will turn 34 on 25 May, 2019. Only 6 months, 6 days, 14 hours, 40 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Saturday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Roman Reigns has celebrated the total number of 33 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 33
    33
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 4
    12%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 4
    12%

Biography   Edit

Roman Reigns was born on 25-05-1985 in Pensacola in the state of Florida, United States. He is an American Wrestler, Football Player, Film Actor & Television Actor.

Career

After playing collegiate football for Georgia Tech, Anoa?i started his professional football career with brief off-season stints with the Minnesota Vikings and Jacksonville Jaguars of the National Football League (NFL) in 2007. He then played a full season for the Canadian Football League's (CFL) Edmonton Eskimos in 2008 before his release and retirement from football.
 
Anoa?i then pursued a career in professional wrestling and was signed by WWE in 2010, reporting to their developmental territoryFlorida Championship Wrestling (FCW). As Roman Reigns, he made his main roster debut in November 2012 alongside Dean Ambrose and Seth Rollins as The Shield. The trio teamed together until June 2014, after which Reigns entered singles competition. Reigns is a three-time WWE World Heavyweight Champion, a one-time United States Champion, a one-time WWE Tag Team Champion (with Rollins), the 2015 Royal Rumble winner and the 2014 Superstar of the Year. He also tied the WWE record for most eliminations in a Survivor Series elimination match with four in the 2013 event and set the record for most eliminations in a Royal Rumble match with 12 in the 2014 event.
 
Since 2014, WWE has attempted to establish Reigns as their next "face of the company".  Reigns has headlined multiple major WWE pay-per-view events, including the last three WrestleManias (31, 32 and 33) – scoring wins over Triple H and The Undertaker. However, Reigns' ascendancy as a world title-chasing/holding heroic underdog has been marked by critics' disapproval and overwhelmingly negative crowd reactions. He was consequently named 2016's "Most Hated Wrestler of the Year" by Pro Wrestling Illustrated, becoming the first babyface wrestler to have been recognized as such,  as well as the "Most Overrated" by Wrestling Observer Newsletter.


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Roman Reigns's family, relatives;

Roman Reigns was born to SIka Anoa i and Patricia A. Anoa i. Rosey was his brother who died in 2017. He is married to Galina Becker. The couple blessed with a daughter named Joelle Anoa i.

Body Measurements

Chest Size 52
Biceps Size 20
Waist Size 36
Skin Colour Fair
Eye Colour Hazel
Hair Colour Black

Personal Info

Home Town Pensacola, Florida, USA
Nationality American
Religion Hindu
Address Pensacola, Florida, USA
Hobbies Playing American Football, Travelling
Marital Status Married
Debut NFL- 2007
FCW- 2010
NXT- 2012
WWE- 2012

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays