January 24, 2022

Romee Strijd Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : July 19, 2018

Romee Strijd Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Romee Strijd was born on 19-07-1995 in Zoetermeer, South Holland, Netherlands. She is a Dutch Model.


Other Name: Romee Van Strijd

Romee Strijd Complete Bio & Career

RomeeStrijdis a fashion model who is of Dutch descent. She got to be one of Victoria’s Secret fashion models starting in the year 2015. She has been modelling for companies like Burberry, Calvin Lein, DKNY, Louis Vuitton, and Prada. 
 
The latter is an Italian luxury fashion house which designs and markets handbags, travel accessories, shoes, clothing, perfumes, and accessories. It was founded by Mario Prada in the year of 1913. Some of the models that have worked for the company are Daria Werbowy, Gemma Ward, VladaRoslykova, and Ali Stephens. The company's annual revenue is over $3.91 billion. Some of the flagships located throughout the world including in Kuala Lumpur, Seoul, and Dubai.This house was founded in 1854 and its products range from leather goods to luxury trunks, watches, sunglasses, jewellery, and books. Its products are sold through boutiques, department stores, and on its website. This brand was named the most valuable luxury brand for six years in a row, from 2006-2012. It has over 460 stores internationally in 50 countries. 
 
Burberry is one of the companies which she has modelled for. Burberry fashion house is a luxury brand which markets a wide range of things. This extends from clothing, fashion accessories, sunglasses, beauty products, and fragrances.  The check pattern which is even printed on the fragrance box is one of its signature patterns and is the trademark of the company. The company is famous for its trendy sunglasses. Some of the sunglasses which also include the checks are the ‘Check and Camouflage Detail Round Frame’ and the ‘Cat-eye’. The most popular item is the trench coat.
 
Strijd was the Model of the Year in the year 2015. 

Life's Important Dates Of Romee Strijd

Romee Strijd Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

26 years, 6months, 5 days old age Romee Strijd will turn 27 on 19 July, 2022. Only 5 months, 24 days, her next birthday.

Wednesday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Romee Strijd has celebrated the total number of 27 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 27
    27
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 3
    11%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%