May 28, 2020

Top Trending

  • Rana Daggubati got engaged to Miheeka Bajaj on 21-05-2020
  • WWE Wrestler Shad Gaspard died at 39
  • Actor Hagen Mills attempted murder-suicide at 29
  • Actor Ken Osmond died at 76
  • Ratnakar Matkari died at 81
  • Lynn Shelton died at 54 from unidentified blood disorder
  • Phyllis George died at 70
  • Fred Willard died at 86
  • Actor Frank Bielec died by heart attack at 72
  • Roy Horn died at 75 from COVID-19
  • Romeo Miller Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

    Updated On : August 22, 2017

    Other Name: Percy Romeo Miller, Jr., Maserati Rome, Rome, Lil' Romeo, Romeo
    Other Professions: Film Actor Basketball Player Businessperson Fashion Designer Model Voice Artist Musician Recording Artist Artist Singer Television Personality Entrepreneur Songwriter
    Appearance: Hollywood

    Romeo Miller Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


    30 years, 9 months, 9 days old age Romeo Miller will turn 31 on 19 August, 2020. Only 2 months, 21 days, 14 hours, 7 minutes has left for his next birthday.

    Saturday
    Wednesday
    Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

    Romeo Miller has celebrated the total number of 30 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

    • 30
      30
    • 5
      17%
    • 5
      17%
    • 4
      13%
    • 4
      13%
    • 4
      13%
    • 4
      13%
    • 4
      13%

    Short Biography

    Romeo Miller was born on 19-08-1989 in New Orleans in the state of Louisiana, United States. He is an American Rapper, Film Actor, Basketball Player, Businessperson, Fashion Designer, Model, Voice Artist, Musician, Recording Artist, Artist, Singer, Television Personality, Entrepreneur & Songwriter.

    Romeo Miller Wiki Link

    Romeo Miller Complete Bio & Career

    Romeo Miller completed his school level education from the famous Beverly Hills High School. He enrolled at the University of Southern California for graduation. His singing career started at the tender age of 4 when he started rapping in his father’s records. His debut album titled ‘Lil’ Romeo’. was released in the year 2001. A year later his second album titled ‘Game Time’ was released and it was a commercial hit. Meanwhile, he also got an acting offer and he made his acting debut with the film ‘Max Keeble's Big Move’ in 2001. A couple of years later, he played the lead role opposite veteran actress Jessica Alba in Billie Woodruff’s dance film tilted Homey in 2003. The film was a huge hit and his performance too was heavily praised.
     
    After some successful albums, he joined his father in 2007 and released the album titled ‘Hip Hop History’. The album became an instant hit and garnered a lot of positive reviews to him. To date, the sales of his 9 released albums stand at around 10 million units and is already a proud recipient of the Grammy Award and the American Music Award. He created history by becoming the youngest-ever to top the billboard charts by breaking the record of legendary Michael Jackson. He is best known for his PG-rated rhymes. 
     
    In addition to singing, he also enjoys a highly successful acting career as well. He has been cast in lead as well as supporting roles. Some of his noted films include The Love Letter, Crush On U, God's Gift and Jumping the Broom among many others.  He has also launched his own clothing line named "College Boyys”. 

    Romeo Miller Family, Relatives and Other Relations

    He was born in an illustrious family of artists and actors. His father is rapper Percy Miller and mother’s name is Sonya C. His sister named Cymphonique Miller is a popular singer and actress. In all, he has 8 siblings. 

    Life's Important Dates Of Romeo Miller

    Romeo Miller Popularity on Social Media