November 19, 2019

Romesh Sharma Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : July 27, 2018

Other Name: Romesh Brij Sharma
Other Professions: Television Actor Film Director Television Director Film Producer Television Producer Voice Artist
Appearance: Bollywood

Romesh Sharma Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


72 years, 3 months, 23 days old age Romesh Sharma will turn 73 on 27 July, 2020. Only 8 months, 7 days, 13 hours, 40 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Sunday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Romesh Sharma has celebrated the total number of 72 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 72
    72
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%

Short Biography

Romesh Sharma was born on 27-07-1947 in Gurdaspur in the state of Punjab, India. He is an Indian Film Actor, Television Actor, Film Director, Television Director, Film Producer, Television Producer & Voice Artist.

Romesh Sharma Wiki Link

Romesh Sharma Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Romesh Sharma's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of Romesh Sharma