Romesh Sharma Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Romesh Sharma

# 4861 | Most Popular #7 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 27 July, 1947
BIRTH PLACE Gurdaspur , Punjab
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2018) 71 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Leo
HEIGHT in centimeters- 175 cm
in meters- 1.75 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 8”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 74 kg
in Pounds- 163.14 lbs
Last Updated on : July 27, 2018

Other Name: Romesh Brij Sharma
Appearance: Bollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

71 years, 1 month, 26 days old age Romesh Sharma will turn 72 on 27 July, 2019. Only 10 months, 4 days, 21 hours, 23 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Sunday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Romesh Sharma has celebrated the total number of 71 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 71
    71
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 9
    13%

About   Edit

Romesh Sharma was born on 27-07-1947 in Gurdaspur in the state of Punjab, India. He is an Indian Film Actor, Television Actor, Film Director, Television Director, Film Producer, Television Producer & Voice Artist.



Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Romesh Sharma's family, relatives;


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays