August 16, 2022

Romuald D'Souza Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 16, 2018

Short Biography

Romuald D'Souza was born on 20-12-1925 in Aldona in the state of Goa, India. He is an Indian Priest, Educationist & Biographer.


Other Name: Rev. Fr. Romuald D'Souza
Other Professions: Educationist Biographer

Romuald D'Souza Popular Videos

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 2010 Literature and Education

Life's Important Dates Of Romuald D'Souza

Romuald D'Souza Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

96 years, 7months, 27 days old age Romuald D'Souza will turn 97 on 20 December, 2022. Only 4 months, 3 days, 23 hours,48 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Sunday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Romuald D'Souza has celebrated the total number of 97 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 97
    97
  • 14
    14%
  • 14
    14%
  • 15
    15%
  • 13
    13%
  • 14
    14%
  • 14
    14%
  • 13
    13%