June 30, 2022

Romulus Whitaker Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : May 23, 2018

Short Biography

Romulus Whitaker was born on 23-05-1943 in United States of America. He is an Indian & Herpetologist, Conservationist & Environmentalist.


Other Name: Romulus Earl Whitaker
Other Professions: Conservationist Environmentalist

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 2018 Others

Life's Important Dates Of Romulus Whitaker

Romulus Whitaker Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

79 years, 1month, 7 days old age Romulus Whitaker will turn 80 on 23 May, 2023. Only 10 months, 22 days, 23 hours,10 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Sunday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Romulus Whitaker has celebrated the total number of 79 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 79
    79
  • 11
    14%
  • 12
    15%
  • 11
    14%
  • 12
    15%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%