August 12, 2020

Ronald Reagan Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 6, 2019

Short Biography

Ronald Reagan was born on 06-02-1911 Tampico in the state of Illinois, United States. He was an American Politician, Film Actor, Writer, Radio Personality & Television Personality.


Other Name: Ronald Wilson Reagan
Other Professions: Film Actor Writer Radio Personality Television Personality
Appearance: Hollywood
Ronald Reagan Wiki Link

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Ronald Reagan died on 5-06-2004 in Bel-Air, Los Angeles in the state of California, United State at the age of 93 due to Alzheimer's disease.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
5 June, 2004 (Friday) Bel Air, Los Angeles, California United States

Ronald Reagan Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Ronald Reagan's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of Ronald Reagan

Ronald Reagan Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Ronald Reagan was 93 years, 3 months & 27 days old age.