January 19, 2022

Rosa Parks Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 4, 2018

Short Biography

Rosa Parks was born on 04-02-1913 in Tuskegee in the state of Alabama, United States. She was an American 1st Lady Civil Rights Activist.


Other Name: Rosa Louise McCauley Parks, The First Lady of Civil Rights, The Mother of the Freedom Movement

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Rosa Parks died on 24-10-2005 in Detroit in the state of Michigan, United States at the age of 92.

DEATHDAY 24 October,2005 (Monday)
DEATH PLACE Detroit, Michigan
DEATH COUNTRY United States

Life's Important Dates Of Rosa Parks

Rosa Parks Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Rosa Parks was 92 years 8months & 20 days old age.