February 27, 2020

Rose Leslie Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 8, 2018

Other Name: Rose Eleanor Arbuthnot-Leslie
Other Professions: Film Actress Theatre Actress

Rose Leslie Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


33 years, 0 month, 18 days old age Rose Leslie will turn 34 on 09 February, 2021. Only 11 months, 12 days, 10 hours, 13 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Monday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Rose Leslie has celebrated the total number of 33 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 33
    33
  • 5
    15%
  • 4
    12%
  • 5
    15%
  • 4
    12%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%

Short Biography

Rose Leslie is a popular actress who was born on February 9, 1987, in Aberdeen, Scotland with the birth name as Rose Eleanor Arbuthnot-Leslie. 

Rose Leslie Wiki Link

Rose Leslie Complete Bio & Career

Rose began her career in the acting profession since 2005. Due to her brilliant performance, she was awarded as the Best Acting Performance from BAFTA. She is well recognized for her roles in the movies Game of Thrones and New Town which attracted many awards for her. Later, she performed in the popular TV series - Downton Abbey as Gwen Dawson which was cast on ITV. However, LAMDA is her famous stage show through which she gained a huge popularity. Her other TV programs and stage performances include The Country Wife and Uncle Vanya. 
 
Due to her brilliant stage performances, she earned a BASCC certificate in dialects as well as in stage combat. Later, in the year 2010, she landed a main role in the theater play – Bedlam conducted at Globe Theater. Consequently, she got the minor roles to perform in the two episodes of TV series – Case Histories. After which, she got the opportunity to perform in the drama movie – Now Is Good along with another movie Dakota Fanning. 
 
Leslie’s other great performances include Vera – ITV television series, Utopia – Channel 4 television series, and Blandings – BBC One television series. However, in the year 2015, she got a chance to perform in the fantasy movie – The Last Witch Hunter. Recently, she portrayed the role of Athena in the movie Sticky Notes along with the co-artist Ray Liotta.

Rose Leslie Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Rose Leslie's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of Rose Leslie

Rose Leslie Popularity on Social Media