Roshan Abdul Rahoof Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Roshan Abdul Rahoof

# 1085 | Most Popular #32 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 23 April, 1998
BIRTH PLACE Abu Dhabi
COUNTRY United Arab Emirates
AGE (in 2018) 20 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Taurus
HEIGHT in centimeters- 170 cm
in meters- 1.7 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 6”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 60 kg
in Pounds- 132.28 lbs
Last Updated on : February 15, 2018

Other Name: Roshan Abdul, Mohammed Roshan
Other Professions : Dancer Media Personality
Appearance: Malayalam

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

20 years, 5 months, 0 day old age Roshan Abdul Rahoof will turn 21 on 23 April, 2019. Only 6 months, 30 days, 21 hours, 8 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Thursday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Roshan Abdul Rahoof has celebrated the total number of 20 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 20
    20
  • 3
    15%
  • 4
    20%
  • 2
    10%
  • 3
    15%
  • 2
    10%
  • 3
    15%
  • 3
    15%

About   Edit

Roshan Abdul Rahoof was born on 23-04-1998 in Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates. He is an Indian Film Actor, Media Personality & Dancer.

Career

Roshan Abdul Rahoof was born in Abu Dhabi but came to India at a very young age. He attended Rajah Senior Secondary School, Chavakkad, Kerala. Since childhood, he was fond of dancing and thus participated in the dance reality show called D4. He emerged as one of the finalists of the show and got recognition from there on. 
 
He was cast by Omar Lulu in his teenage romantic flick 'Oru Adaar Love' which will hit the theatres shortly. Soon after the first teaser of this film released, he along with her co-star Priya Prakash became an internet sensation and his followers started multiplying on social media platforms. His facial expressions in the teaser have garnered him huge appreciation and the film has become one of the most sought after upcoming film of India.


Family Relatives and Relation

He was born to Abdul Rahoof who is a businessman. He has two brothers named Rashid Abdul Rahoof and Raees Abdul Rahoof and two sisters named Rinciya Ciya and Seesha Naz. 

Body Measurements

Chest Size 38
Biceps Size 12
Waist Size 30
Skin Colour Fair
Eye Colour Black
Hair Colour Black

Personal Info

Home Town Abu Dhabi
Nationality Emirati
Religion Islam
Address Thrissur, Kerala, India
School Scholars Indian School, Abu Dhabi
Rajah Senior Secondary School, Chavakkad, Kerala
College ICA College, Thrissur
Qualification Pursuing Graduation
Hobbies Listening To Music, Dancing and Traveling
Marital Status Unmarried
Debut Oru Adaar Love (2018)
Best Movies Oru Adaar Love (2018)

Shocking / Interesting Facts

  • He also runs a YouTube channel called Selfie Madness.
  • In the dance reality show 'D3 - D4', he participated with his elder brother Raees Abdul Rahoof.
  • He is currently studying at ICA College, Thrissur and is pursuing graduation.
  • His facial expression in the song titled Manikya Malaraya Poovi from his upcoming film has helped him multiply his followers across social media platforms.

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays