October 04, 2022

Rostislav Rybakov Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 20, 2018

Short Biography

Rostislav Rybakov was born on 28-03-1938 in the state of Moscow, Russia. He is a Russian Scholar, Writer, Indologist, Director & Orientalist.


Other Name: Rostislav Borisovich Rybakov
Other Professions: Writer Indologist Director Orientalist

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 2007 Literature and Education

Rostislav Rybakov Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Rostislav Rybakov's family, relatives;
Father Boris Rybakov

Life's Important Dates Of Rostislav Rybakov

Rostislav Rybakov Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

84 years, 6months, 6 days old age Rostislav Rybakov will turn 85 on 28 March, 2023. Only 5 months, 23 days, 7 hours,45 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Monday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Rostislav Rybakov has celebrated the total number of 84 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 84
    84
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%