December 06, 2022

Rosy Afsari Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : April 23, 2018

Short Biography

Rosy Afsari was born on 23-04-1946 in Noakhali, Bangladesh. She was a Bangladeshi Film Actress.


Other Name: Rosy Samad, Shamima Akter Rosy
Appearance: Bengali Urdu

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Rosy Afsari died on 09-03-2007 in Dhaka, Bangladesh. He died at the age of 63 due to kidney failure. 

DEATHDAY 9 March,2007 (Wednesday)
DEATH PLACE Dhaka
DEATH COUNTRY Bangladesh

Life's Important Dates Of Rosy Afsari

Rosy Afsari Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Rosy Afsari was 60 years 10 months & 16 days old age.