May 30, 2020

Top Trending

  • Rana Daggubati got engaged to Miheeka Bajaj on 21-05-2020
  • WWE Wrestler Shad Gaspard died at 39
  • Actor Hagen Mills attempted murder-suicide at 29
  • Actor Ken Osmond died at 76
  • Ratnakar Matkari died at 81
  • Lynn Shelton died at 54 from unidentified blood disorder
  • Phyllis George died at 70
  • Fred Willard died at 86
  • Actor Frank Bielec died by heart attack at 72
  • Roy Horn died at 75 from COVID-19
  • Rovman Powell Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

    Updated On : April 26, 2019

    Other Name: Knight

    Rovman Powell Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


    26 years, 10 months, 7 days old age Rovman Powell will turn 27 on 23 July, 2020. Only 1 months, 22 days, 13 hours, 46 minutes has left for his next birthday.

    Friday
    Thursday
    Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

    Rovman Powell has celebrated the total number of 26 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

    • 26
      26
    • 4
      15%
    • 4
      15%
    • 4
      15%
    • 4
      15%
    • 3
      12%
    • 3
      12%
    • 4
      15%

    Short Biography

    Rovman Powell was born on 23-07-1993 in Kingston, Jamaica. He is a West Indies Cricket Player.

    Rovman Powell Wiki Link

    Rovman Powell Complete Bio & Career

    Rovman Powell began his professional cricket career in 2015 by playing List A matches. He made his debut by playing for the Combined Campuses in a tie against Guyana in the Regional Super50 competition in 2014-15 domestic seasons. He had a dream debut where he scored a prolific 31 and took 3/20 with the ball in his hand and was adjourned Man of the Match. Powell soon started playing first-class matches by playing in the Regional Four Day Competition where he played for Jamaica.
     
    He was instrumental in Jamaica reaching the finals of the 2016-17 Regional Super50 competition. He smashed 95 of just 45 balls and also took his career best List A figures of 5-36 in that match in the semi-final against T&T. After such innings, he caught the selector’s eye and was inked by the CPL team Jamaica Tallawahs for the 2016 CPL competition.
     
    After some fabulous performance at the domestic circuit, he found himself in national colours when he was picked to play in the tri-series in Zimbabwe involving West Indies, Sri Lanka and Zimbabwe. He made his international debut by playing in the second match of the tri-series, against Sri Lanka.  He then made his T20I debut for the West Indies when Pakistan toured West Indies in 2017. In the 2017 IPL player auctions, he was bought by the IPL team KKR at his base price of 30 Lakhs.

    Life's Important Dates Of Rovman Powell

    Rovman Powell Popularity on Social Media