January 23, 2022

Roy Lichtenstein Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : October 26, 2018

Short Biography

Roy Lichtenstein was born on 27-10-1923 in New York City in the state of New York, United States. He was an American Artist, Painter & Army Officer.


Other Name: Roy Fox Lichtenstein
Other Professions: Painter Army Officer

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

He died on 29-09-1997 in Manhattan, New York City in the state of New York, United States at the age of 73.

DEATHDAY 29 September,1997 (Monday)
DEATH PLACE Manhattan, New York City, New York
DEATH COUNTRY United States

Roy Lichtenstein Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Milton Lichtenstein and Beatrice Werner. He was married to Dorothy Herzka since his death. Previously, he was married to Isabel Wilson. He had two sons named Mitchell Lichtenstein (Actor) and David Hoyt Lichtenstein.

Life's Important Dates Of Roy Lichtenstein

Roy Lichtenstein Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Roy Lichtenstein was 73 years 11months & 2 days old age.