August 09, 2022

Ruby Myers Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 18, 2017

Short Biography

Ruby Myers was born in 1907 in Pune in the state of Maharashtra, India. She was an Indian Film Actress who known for her work in Bollywood industry.


Other Name: Sulochana
Appearance: Bollywood

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Dadasaheb Phalke Award Indian Cinema Award 1973 Hindi Film Industry

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Ruby Myers died on 10-10-1983 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

DEATHDAY 10 October,1983 (Monday)
DEATH PLACE Mumbai, Maharashtra
DEATH COUNTRY India

Life's Important Dates Of Ruby Myers