December 05, 2022

Rucha Hasabnis Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 8, 2019

Rucha Hasabnis Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Rucha Hasabnis was born on 8th February 1988 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. She is an Indian Television Actress. She is best known for her role as Rashi in television series Saath Nibhaana Saathiya.


Other Name: Rucha Hasabnis Jagdale

Rucha Hasabnis Complete Bio & Career

She did acting as a hobby and is a qualified Company Secretary. She made her acting debut in 2009 with the Marathi television series Chaar Choughi. She played the lead role of Devika and was paired opposite Bhushan Pradhan. Through this serial, she came to limelight and in 2010 she was cast to play the role of Rashi Jigar Modi in the hit television series Saath Nibhaana Saathiya. After this serial, she became immensely popular among TV serial viewers. She was a part of the show for four years from 2010-14. She quit the show after she got engaged.

Rucha Hasabnis Popular Videos

Rucha Hasabnis Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to Ramesh HasabnisReshma Hasabnis. She married her boyfriend Rahul Jagdale in 2015. The couple is very patriotic and chose 26th January to be their wedding date. The two knew each other since school days as both of them were batch mates. She has decided to take up a job instead of acting after her marriage.

Life's Important Dates Of Rucha Hasabnis

Rucha Hasabnis Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

34 years, 9months, 27 days old age Rucha Hasabnis will turn 35 on 08 February, 2023. Only 2 months, 2 days, 13 hours,10 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Monday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Rucha Hasabnis has celebrated the total number of 34 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 34
    34
  • 4
    12%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%