September 29, 2021

Rudyard Kipling Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : November 1, 2016

Short Biography

Rudyard Kipling was born on 30-12-1865 in Mumbai in the state of Maharashtra, India. He was an English (UK) Journalist, Writer, Poet & Novelist.


Other Name: Joseph Rudyard Kipling
Other Professions: Writer Poet Novelist
Rudyard Kipling Wiki Link

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Rudyard Kipling died on 18-01-1936 in London, England, UK. He had begun haemorrhaging in the night on 12-01-1936. He died due to a perforated duodenal ulcer at age of 70.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
18 January, 1936 (Monday) London, England United Kingdom

Life's Important Dates Of Rudyard Kipling

Rudyard Kipling Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Rudyard Kipling was 70 years & 18 days old age.