Ruhanika Dhawan Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More


Ruhanika Dhawan

#95 | Most Popular #9 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 25 September, 2007
BIRTH PLACE Delhi
COUNTRY India
AGE (2019) 11 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Libra
HEIGHT N/A
WEIGHT N/A
Last Updated on : September 25, 2017

Other Name: Ruhi
Other Professions : Film Actress
Appearance: Bollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

11 years, 4 months, 29 days old age. Ruhanika Dhawan will turn 12 on 25 September, 2019. Only 7 months, 1 days, 15 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Tuesday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Ruhanika Dhawan has celebrated the total number of 11 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 11
    11
  • 2
    18%
  • 1
    9%
  • 2
    18%
  • 1
    9%
  • 2
    18%
  • 2
    18%
  • 1
    9%

Biography   Edit

Ruhanika Dhawan was born on 25-09-2007 in the state of Delhi, India. She is an Indian Television Actress & Film Actress.

Career

Ruhanika Dhawan began her career at the age of 5 with the daily soap on Zee TV, Mrs. Kaushik Ki Paanch Bahuein in 2012. Later in 2013, she featured to play a role of cute and little daughter “Ruhi” in Ekta Kapoor’s romance drama series “Ye Hai Mohabbatein” on Star Plus. The serial has now taken a leap and Dhawan is now playing a role of Pihu, youngest daughter of leading couple.

Dhawan bagged a cameo role in the 2014 Bollywood film Jai Ho. In 2015, she played a role in Sunny Doel’s film Ghayal Once Again. She learned Punjabi while acting with Sunny Doel.

In 2016, she participated in Jhalak Dikhla Jaa 9, a dance series on Colours. In August 2014, she walked the ramp as a showstopper in Barbie attire. She also appeared as a guest in comedy show Comedy Nights with Kapil on Colors TV.

Awards Receipt

For her extraordinary performance in Ye Hai Mohabbatein, she won Indian Telly Award for Most Popular Child Actress in 2014 and the Star Parivar Awards for Rishta Nayi Soch Ka in 2014 and Favourite Chota Sadasya 2015.



Family Relatives and Relation

Ruhanika is now 9 years old and stays in Mumbai along with her family. She studies in IGSC school. Mumbai. Her mother’s name is Dolly Dhawan and father’s, Mr. Dhawan.

Body Measurements

Skin Colour Fair
Eye Colour Brown
Hair Colour Black

Personal Info

Home Town Delhi, India
Nationality Indian
Religion India
Address Delhi, India
School IGSC School, Mumbai
Qualification Graduation
Marital Status Unmarried
Debut Debut Film : Jai Ho (2014)
Debut TV: Mrs. Kaushik Ki Paanch Bahuein (2012)

Favourites

Favorite Color Black, White
Favorite Place Dubai
Favorite Food Homemade Healthy Food

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays