September 19, 2021

Rukmini Sahay (Neil Nitin Mukesh's Wife) Wiki, Biography, Age, Family, Caste & More

Updated On : January 18, 2021

Short Biography

Rukmini Sahay was born in 1989 in Mumbai in the state of Maharashtra, India. She is an Indian Media Personality & wife of actor Neil Nitin Mukesh. She works at ACASS Canada Ltd, the Aviation industry in Business Development.


Other Name: Rukmini Sahay Mathur, Rukmini Neil Mathur, Rukmini Mathur

Rukmini Sahay Complete Bio & Career

Rukmini Sahay is the life partner of Bollywood actor Neil Nitin Mukesh. She is a very gorgeous girl. After completing her schooling she moved to the Institute of Hotel Management (IHM), Aurangabad where Rukmini studied the course in Hotel Management. After that, she began searching for a job. She gave many interviews and got a job in the Aviation sector in Canada. 

Rukmini Sahay Popular Videos

Rukmini Sahay Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born into a Hindu Ambastha Kayastha family. On 09-02-2017, she married actor Neil Nitin Mukesh. The couple is blessed with a daughter named Nurvi Neil Mukesh, who was born on 20-09-2018.

Life's Important Dates Of Rukmini Sahay

Shocking / Interesting Facts & Secrets About Rukmini Sahay

  • Rukmini Sahay is the love partner of actor Neil Nitin Mukesh.
  • She was born and raised in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
  • The couple got married on 9 February 2017 and have a cute daughter Nurvi Nitin Mukesh.
  • Rukmini and Neil's families are friends from a long time and the turned this relationship into a kinship.
  • Rukmini Sahay is the love partner of actor Neil Nitin Mukesh.
  • She was born and raised in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
  • The couple got married on 9 February 2017 and have a cute daughter Nurvi Nitin Mukesh.
  • Rukmini and Neil's families are friends for a long time and they turned this relationship into a kinship.