May 11, 2021

Rushma Nehra (Ashish Nehra's Wife) Wiki, Age, Biography, Height, Family, Facts, Caste & More

Updated On : April 29, 2021

Rushma Nehra Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Rushma Nehra was born on 10-05-1983 in Gujarat, India. She is an Indian Media Personality who is famously known as the wife of Ashish Nehra, an Indian cricket coach & former international cricket player.


Other Name: Rushma, Rushma Ashish Nehra, Rushma Dalia, Rushma Dalia Nehra, RD Nehra

Rushma Nehra Popular Videos

Rushma Nehra Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born into a Gujarati family. She has two sisters named Roshni Dalia & Chandni Dalia. She married cricketer Ashish Nehra on 02-04-2009. The couple is blessed with a daughter named Ariana Nehra and a son named Aarush Nehra

Rushma Nehra (Ashish Nehra's Wife) Wiki, Age, Biography, Height, Family, Facts, Caste & More

Life's Important Dates Of Rushma Nehra

Rushma Nehra Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

38 years, 0 month, 1 day old age Rushma Nehra will turn 39 on 10 May, 2022. Only 11 months, 28 days, 7 hours, 21 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Tuesday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Rushma Nehra has celebrated the total number of 38 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 38
    38
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    13%
  • 5
    13%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    16%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    13%