August 17, 2022

Russell Wilson Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : November 28, 2018

Russell Wilson Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Russell Wilson was born on 29-11-1988 in Cincinnati in the state of Ohio, United States. He is an American Football Player.


Other Name: Russell Carrington Wilson

Russell Wilson Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Harrison Wilson, III and Tammy T. Wilson. He has a brother named Harrison Wilson, IV and a sister named Anna Wilson. He is married to singer Ciara since 2016. Previously, he was married to Ashton Meem from 2012 to 2014. He has a daughter named Sienna Princess Wilson.

Wife Ciara

Life's Important Dates Of Russell Wilson

Russell Wilson Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

33 years, 8months, 19 days old age Russell Wilson will turn 34 on 29 November, 2022. Only 3 months, 11 days, 1 hours,31 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Tuesday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Russell Wilson has celebrated the total number of 34 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 34
    34
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 4
    12%