Russi Karanjia Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Russi Karanjia

# 2779 | Most Popular #18 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 15 September, 1912
BIRTH PLACE Quetta , Balochistan
COUNTRY Pakistan
AGE (in 2008) 95 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Virgo
HEIGHT N/A
WEIGHT N/A
Last Updated on : January 6, 2017

Other Name: Rustom Khurshedji Karanjia
Other Professions : Editor Writer

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

Russi Karanjia was 95 years, 4 months & 17 days old age.



About   Edit

Russi Karanjia was born on 15-09-1912 in Quetta in the state of Baluchistan, Pakistan. He was an Indian Journalist, Editor & Writer.

Death Info

Russi Karanjia died on 01-02-2008 at the age of 95 in Mumbai in Indian state of Maharashtra. He died at his home, a seafront flat along Marine Drive.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
1 February, 2008 Mumbai, Maharashtra India



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays