May 28, 2020

Top Trending

  • Rana Daggubati got engaged to Miheeka Bajaj on 21-05-2020
  • WWE Wrestler Shad Gaspard died at 39
  • Actor Hagen Mills attempted murder-suicide at 29
  • Actor Ken Osmond died at 76
  • Ratnakar Matkari died at 81
  • Lynn Shelton died at 54 from unidentified blood disorder
  • Phyllis George died at 70
  • Fred Willard died at 86
  • Actor Frank Bielec died by heart attack at 72
  • Roy Horn died at 75 from COVID-19
  • Ruud Gullit Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

    Updated On : August 31, 2018

    Other Name: Rudi Dil

    Ruud Gullit Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


    57 years, 8 months, 26 days old age Ruud Gullit will turn 58 on 01 September, 2020. Only 3 months, 3 days, 2 hours, 7 minutes has left for his next birthday.

    Saturday
    Tuesday
    Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

    Ruud Gullit has celebrated the total number of 57 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

    • 57
      57
    • 9
      16%
    • 8
      14%
    • 8
      14%
    • 8
      14%
    • 8
      14%
    • 8
      14%
    • 8
      14%

    Short Biography

    Ruud Gullit was born on 01-09-1962 in Amsterdam, North Holland, Netherlands. He is a Dutch Football Player.

    Ruud Gullit Wiki Link

    Ruud Gullit Complete Bio & Career

    Initially, Ruud represented a local team called the Meerboys. After moving to Amsterdam at the age of 10, he joined the DWS Club through which he gained the attention of the Netherlands Youth Team. Gullit later signed a contract with HFC Haarlem in which he made 91 league appearances, scoring 32 goals. He also became the youngest player to have played in Eredivisie. In the season that followed, he was named as the Best Player of the tournament. He later moved into Feyenoord in 1982. He made 85 appearances for the club and scored 31 goals. He assisted the team to complete the league and cup double, for which he was named as the Dutch Footballer of the Year. After his transfer to PSV in 1985, he started to establish himself as a world-class football player. He helped the club to win the Eredivisie title and was again named as the Footballer of the Year for his contribution. He was signed into Milan in the year 1987, following a contract deal of whopping 18 million guilders. He was later transferred to Sampdoria in 1993, where he scored 15 goals for the club in brief time. 
     
    He became the first Dutchman to manage in the Premier League when he was appointed as the player-manager for Chelsea in 1996. He went on to manage other teams like Newcastle United, Feyenoord, Terek Grozny, and LA Galaxy. He has been inducted into the A.C Milan Hall of Fame. He was also named among the ‘100 Greatest Footballers of all-time’ by World Soccer, ‘Top 50 Players of the Century’ by The Best of The Best. He was also considered among the FIFA XI in 1991. 

    Ruud Gullit Family, Relatives and Other Relations

    He has had three marital relationships and has six children. 

    Life's Important Dates Of Ruud Gullit

    Ruud Gullit Popularity on Social Media