August 16, 2022

S. B. Mujumdar Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : July 31, 2018

Short Biography

S. B. Mujumdar was born on 31-07-1935 in Kolhapur in the state of Maharashtra, India. He is an Indian Chancellor, Founder, Educationist, President of Symbiosis Society & Author.


Other Name: Shantaram Balwant Mujumdar
Other Professions: Founder Educationist President Author

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 2005 Literature and Education

Life's Important Dates Of S. B. Mujumdar

S. B. Mujumdar Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

87 years, 0month, 16 days old age S. B. Mujumdar will turn 88 on 31 July, 2023. Only 11 months, 14 days, 5 hours,12 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Wednesday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

S. B. Mujumdar has celebrated the total number of 87 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 87
    87
  • 13
    15%
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%
  • 13
    15%
  • 13
    15%