August 19, 2022

S. H. Raza Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 21, 2018

Short Biography

S. H. Raza was born on 22-02-1922 in Narsinghpur in the state of Madhya Pradesh, India. He was an Indian Artist & Painter.


Other Name: Sayed Haider Raza
Other Professions: Painter

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 1981 Arts
Padma Vibhushan Civilian Award 2013 Arts
Padma Bhushan Civilian Award 2007 Arts

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

S. H. Raza died on 23-07-2016 in Delhi, India at the age of 94.

DEATHDAY 23 July,2016 (Saturday)
DEATH PLACE Delhi
DEATH COUNTRY India

Life's Important Dates Of S. H. Raza

S. H. Raza Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

S. H. Raza was 94 years 5 months & 1 day old age.