March 29, 2020

S. K. Sama Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 26, 2018

Other Name: Surinder Kumar Sama
Other Professions: Gastroenterologist Researcher Writer Academician

Short Biography

S. K. Sama was born in 1934 in India. He is an Indian Doctor, Gastroenterologist, Researcher, Writer & Academician.

S. K. Sama Wiki Link

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 2004 Medicine

Life's Important Dates Of S. K. Sama