August 15, 2020

S. K. Sikka Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : November 21, 2018

Short Biography

S. K. Sikka was born on 22-11-1942 in Pakistan. He is an Indian Physicist, Cryptographer, Principal, Scientist, Writer & Author.


Other Name: Satinder Kumar Sikka
Other Professions: Cryptographer Principal Scientist Writer Author
S. K. Sikka Wiki Link

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 1999 Science and Engineering

Life's Important Dates Of S. K. Sikka

S. K. Sikka Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

77 years, 8 months, 24 days old age S. K. Sikka will turn 78 on 22 November, 2020. Only 3 months, 6 days, 6 hours, 43 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Sunday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

S. K. Sikka has celebrated the total number of 77 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 77
    77
  • 10
    13%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 12
    16%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%