October 23, 2021

S. R. Janakiraman Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 9, 2018

Short Biography

S. R. Janakiraman was born on 12-07-1928 in Lalgudi in the state of Tamil Nadu, India. He is an Indian Singer & Musicologist.


Other Name: S. Rangasamy Janakiraman
Other Professions: Musicologist
S. R. Janakiraman Wiki Link

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 2011 Arts

Life's Important Dates Of S. R. Janakiraman

S. R. Janakiraman Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

93 years, 3 months, 11 days old age S. R. Janakiraman will turn 94 on 12 July, 2022. Only 8 months, 18 days, 28 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Thursday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

S. R. Janakiraman has celebrated the total number of 93 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 93
    93
  • 14
    15%
  • 13
    14%
  • 13
    14%
  • 13
    14%
  • 13
    14%
  • 14
    15%
  • 13
    14%