July 14, 2020

S. R. Srinivasa Varadhan Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 2, 2019

Short Biography

S. R. Srinivasa Varadhan was born on 02-01-1940 in Chennai in the state of Tamil Nadu, India. He is an Indian American Mathematician, Writer & Author.


Other Name: Sathamangalam Ranga Iyengar Srinivasa Varadhan, Srinivasa Varadhan
Other Professions: Writer Author
S. R. Srinivasa Varadhan Wiki Link

S. R. Srinivasa Varadhan Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

80 years, 6 months, 12 days old age S. R. Srinivasa Varadhan will turn 81 on 02 January, 2021. Only 5 months, 18 days, 21 hours, 13 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Tuesday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

S. R. Srinivasa Varadhan has celebrated the total number of 80 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 80
    80
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 12
    15%
  • 12
    15%
  • 12
    15%
  • 11
    14%

S. R. Srinivasa Varadhan Popular Videos

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Bhushan Civilian Award 2008 Literature and Education

S. R. Srinivasa Varadhan Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He is married to Vasundra Varadhan and together has two sons and one of his sons dies.

Life's Important Dates Of S. R. Srinivasa Varadhan