S. R. Srinivasa Varadhan Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More


S. R. Srinivasa Varadhan

#86 | Most Popular #18 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 2 January, 1940
BIRTH PLACE Chennai , Tamil Nadu
COUNTRY India
AGE (2019) 79 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Capricorn
HEIGHT in centimeters- 175 cm
in meters- 1.75 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 8”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 78 kg
in Pounds- 171.96 lbs
Last Updated on : January 2, 2019

Other Name: Sathamangalam Ranga Iyengar Srinivasa Varadhan, Srinivasa Varadhan
Other Professions : Writer Author

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

79 years, 1 month, 19 days old age. S. R. Srinivasa Varadhan will turn 80 on 02 January, 2020. Only 10 months, 11 days, 2 hours, 21 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Tuesday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

S. R. Srinivasa Varadhan has celebrated the total number of 79 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 79
    79
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 12
    15%
  • 11
    14%
  • 12
    15%
  • 11
    14%

Biography   Edit

S. R. Srinivasa Varadhan was born on 02-01-1940 in Chennai in the state of Tamil Nadu, India. He is an Indian American Mathematician, Writer & Author.

Awards Receipt

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Bhushan Civilian Award 2008 Literature and Education


Family Relatives and Relation

He is married to Vasundra Varadhan and together has two sons and one of his sons dies.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays