January 22, 2022

S. Thaman Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : November 15, 2018

S. Thaman Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

S. Thaman was born on 16-11-1983 in the state of Andhra Pradesh, India. He is an Indian Composer, Film Actor, Singer, Record Producer & Music Director who known for his work in Tamil, Telugu, Hindi, Kannada and Malayalam Cinema.


Other Name: Ghantasala Sai Srinivas Thaman Siva Kumar, S.S.Thaman, Ghantasala Sai Srinivas Thaman Sivakumar
Other Professions: Film Actor Singer Record Producer Music Director
Appearance: Tamil Telugu Kannada Bollywood Malayalam

S. Thaman Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Ghantasala Siva Kumar and Ghantasala Savitri. He has a brother named Sai Ganesh. He is married to Sri Vardhini is a playback singer.

Life's Important Dates Of S. Thaman

S. Thaman Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

38 years, 2months, 6 days old age S. Thaman will turn 39 on 16 November, 2022. Only 9 months, 24 days, 14 hours,33 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Wednesday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

S. Thaman has celebrated the total number of 39 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 39
    39
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%