September 25, 2020

S. V. Ranga Rao Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 20, 2018

Short Biography

S. V. Ranga Rao was born on 03-07-1918 in Krishna in the state of Andhra Pradesh, India. He was an Indian Film Actor, Film Director & Film Producer.


Other Name: Samarla Venkata Ranga Rao
Other Professions: Film Director Film Producer
Appearance: Tamil Telugu Malayalam Bollywood
S. V. Ranga Rao Wiki Link

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

S. V. Ranga Rao died on 18-07-1974 in Chennai in the state of Tamil Nadu, India. He died at the age of 66 due to heart attack.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
18 July, 1974 (Thursday) Chennai, Tamil Nadu India

Life's Important Dates Of S. V. Ranga Rao

S. V. Ranga Rao Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

S. V. Ranga Rao was 56 years & 15 days old age.