September 27, 2022

S. Ve. Shekher Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : December 25, 2018

S. Ve. Shekher Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

S. Ve. Shekher was born on 26-12-1950 in Thanjavur in the state of Tamil Nadu, India. He is an Indian Playwright, Film Actor, Comedian, Politician, Screenwriter & Writer who best known for his work in Tamil films.


Other Name: Sattanathapuram Venkataraman Shekhar, S. V. Sekhar
Other Professions: Film Actor Comedian Politician Screenwriter Writer
Appearance: Tamil

S. Ve. Shekher Popular Videos

Life's Important Dates Of S. Ve. Shekher

S. Ve. Shekher Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

71 years, 9months, 1 day old age S. Ve. Shekher will turn 72 on 26 December, 2022. Only 2 months, 28 days, 9 hours,53 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Tuesday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

S. Ve. Shekher has celebrated the total number of 72 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 72
    72
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 9
    13%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%