June 26, 2019

Saba Qamar Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : September 8, 2018

Other Name: Saba Qamar Zaman
Other Professions: Television Actress Model
Appearance: Lollywood Bollywood

Saba Qamar Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


35 years, 2 months, 21 days old age Saba Qamar will turn 36 on 05 April, 2020. Only 9 months, 9 days, 6 hours, 2 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Thursday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Saba Qamar has celebrated the total number of 35 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 35
    35
  • 5
    14%
  • 4
    11%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    17%
  • 5
    14%

Short Biography

Saba Qamar was born on 05-04-1984 in Hyderabad in the state of Sindh, Pakistan. She is a Pakistani Film Actress, Television Actress & Model.

Saba Qamar Wiki Link

Saba Qamar Complete Bio & Career

Saba Qamar began her journey in cinema world from the serial "Mein Aurat Hoon' ( a PTV Home TV series ). On 23 Jul 2013 she won her career first ever award at the PTV award show under the category of "best TV actress" in (public and jury choice) for her performance in “Tinkay". She played a supporting role in “Bint e Adam" a social drama filming on women who played the character of rich (Brat). This serial was a huge commercial hit and gained the mass popularity. But in which has had a minimal role made her star overnight.

For her role in "Suraiya in Dastaan," she won the award of "Best TV Actress" at the "Pakistan Media Awards" held in 2010. And even she was the winner of 2011 16the annual "PTV Awards" under "Best TV Actress" category. She was making a milestone to climb on the top of the ladder of the success. In 17th annual PTV Awards held in 2012, her name was also nominated under the "Best Tv Actress" category, and she again received the award for the show "Tera Pyar Nahin Bhoole.'After Tv she made film debut from the Manto directed film " Sarmad Sultan Khoosat."In Bollywood, she got debuted from the "Hindi Medium" (a Saket Chaudhary's film) with the international star personality "Irfan Khan". This film was a commercial hit in China and India.

Saba Qamar Popular Videos



Shocking / Interesting Facts & Secrets About Saba Qamar

  • She debuted from the serial "Main Aurat Hoon" as a TV actress.
  • She gained popularity through her role of "Saman" she played in the serial "Maat".
  • She would be a choreographer if she would not have been an actress.
  • In 2017, her Bollywood debut from the film "Hindi Medium" with the co-star "Irfan Khan".
  • She even rejected in the screen testing of the Bollywood films such as  Delhi 6, Love Aaj Kal, Calling Sehmat and Cocktail.
  • At the age of 3, she lost her father an even she lived her most of her childhood with her grandmother.

Saba Qamar Popularity on Social Media